web analytics
Methodist Church of Antigua & Barbuda Rotating Header Image

Served in Antigua

MINISTERS WHO HAVE SERVED IN THE ANTIGUA CIRCUIT

This list is by no means exhaustive and was compiled from the available baptismal records and other sources. The date reflected is the first time that the name of the particular minister appears
WE RECORD OUR SINCERE THANKS AND APPRECIATION TO ALL WHO HAVE SERVED

Compiled by Sister Hyacinth Josiah

1784

Rev John Baxter

1786

Rev William Warrener

1821

Rev Thomas Hyde

1824

Rev Thomas Jones

1831

Rev James Cox

1834

Rev Matthew Banks

1834

Rev William Box

1834

Rev James Walton

1836

Rev Edward Fraser

1837

Rev Bates

1837

Rev Keighley

1840

Rev John Parkes

1842

Rev Milton Cheesbrough

1842

Rev Keatley

1843

Rev William Ingram

1845

Rev Jesse Pilcher

1847

Rev James Cox

1847

Rev William Fidler

1852

Rev John B. Selley

1853

Rev Samuel Simons

1854

Rev Bleby Henry

1857

Rev John Parkes

1860

Rev James Edney

1861

Rev B. Nibbs

1862

Rev Hartwell T. James

1862

Rev Robert Hawkins

1864

Rev J. Hammond

1865

Rev Ralph Arnold

1866

Rev Alfred Kent

1867

Rev James H. Darrell

1867

Rev E.H. Maidweul

1868

Rev J.C. Brewer

1870

Rev Abraham Pearce

1870

Rev Angwin Charles

1870

Rev John Badcock

1873

Rev Joel Peters

1874

Rev James H. Darrell

1875

Rev Thomas Nibbs

1878

Rev William J. Wilkinsln

1881

Rev John E Warrington

1882

Rev John Kenrick

1882

Rev W. Allen

1882

Rev R. Rossall

1884

Rev John Badcock

1885

Rev Samuel Johnson

1886

Rev David Wright

1887

Rev E.D. Gomes

1887

Rev Donald E. Jones

1887

Rev C Llewellyn

1889

Rev John Shaw

1890

Rev John Bennett

1890

Rev R. N. Powell

1890

Rev I.S. Thompson

1891

Rev Godson Francis

1891

Rev Jeremiah Sanson

1892

Rev R. A. Cock

1892

Rev Arthur R Kirby

1892

Rev Thomas Nibbs

1894

Rev S. M. Hawthorn

1896

Rev I. B. Wood

1897

Rev M. Brown

1897

Rev John Robers

1898

Rev. E. Styles

1898

Rev John R. F. Tull

1900

Rev E. W Johnsy

1901

Rev Wilfred Lawson Broadbent

1901

Rev E. Johnson

1903

Rev W. Evans

1903

Rev William R. Symons

1904

Rev Albert H. Leslie

1907

Rev Arnold W. Unsworth

1908

Rev A. G. Burnham

1908

Rev R. W. Charlesworth

1908

Rev A. G. Tuck

1909

Rev B. A. Tweely

1911

Rev J. J. Studley

1912

Rev J. Daggett

1913

Rev A. H. Clarke

1914

Rev Geo. A. Elliot

1914

Rev B. A. Quirley

1915

Rev Williams R. Symons

1916

Rev E. A. Belboda

1916

Rev A. C. Raynes

1916

Rev W. Sunter

1917

Rev E. E. Raynes

1919

Rev George H. Ryves

1921

Rev Frederick W. Coward

1921

Rev F. Mck Turner

1923

Rev S. Reynolds

1923

Rev Reginald Sales

1924

Rev Archibald E. Harris

1924

Rev W. Victor Michael

1927

Rev J. A. Wade

1927

Rev B. A. Zueeley

1929

Rev W. Barrett

1929

Rev W. A. Beekett

1929

Rev J.S. Boneton

1929

Rev C. M. Darrell

1929

Rev Charles E. Errey

1929

Rev B. A. Queeley

1932

Rev C. Clarke

1932

Rev Stanley A. Reed

1933

Rev W. Victor Mitchell

1935

Rev E. A. Thomas

1936

Rev James Davidson (Davison)

1936

Rev Kingsley W. Lester

1939

Rev Cyril J. Phillips

1940

Rev Artherton Didier

1942

Rev C. S. Barty

1942

Rev C. Leonard Carty

1942

Rev C. E. Hardy

1942

Rev R. R. Warner

1946

Rev W. A. Beekett

1946

Rev Cecil T. Smith

1949

Rev H. L. Crichton

1950

Rev James Davidson

1951

Rev Kenneth W. Derham

1951

Rev John A. Gumbs

1952

Rev Robert Kirtley

1954

Rev Franklyn A. Roberts

1955

Rev Trevor S. Bates

1956

Rev William J. Barrett

1956

Rev H. L. F. Bolster

1957

Rev John Stewart

1960

Rev Cyril E. Dickson

1961

Rev Geoffrey D. Gordon

1962

Rev Artherton Didier

1962

Rev Martin C. Roberts

1963

Rev John R. Jennings

1965

Rev Trevor Bates

1965

Rev D. S. Chin

1965

Rev John D. Mitchell

1965

Rev Reuben Telemague

1965

Rev Reginal J. Willingham

1966

Rev Michael I. N. Dash

1966

Rev Donald C. Henry

1966

Rev B. A. Telemaque

1968

Rev Vivian A. Comissiong

1968

Rev Gordon James

1968

Rev James C. Poole

1968

Rev Eric L. Vernon

1970

Rev Melbourne H. Bailey

1971

Rev Deryck Sonoram

1972

Rev S. Wilfred Hodge

1972

Rev G. Halley Marville

1972

Rev Accelyne Williams

1973

Rev Kenneth A. Wilson

1974

Rev C. Niles (BB appointment)

1974

Rev James C. Richardsoon

1975

Rev Geoffrey D. Gordon

1975

Rev Selwyn L. Vanterpool

1976

Rev C. Leonard Carty

1976

Rev V. P. Joseph

1976

Rev Allan Keedy

1977

Rev J. Evans Dodds

1978

Rev Artherton Didier

1979

Rev Elkanah D. Edwards

1979

Rev Moreland Williams

1980

Rev Franklyn A. Roberts

1983

Rev Neville D. Brodie

1983

Rev Dunstan Richardson

1984

Rev Charles A. Seaton

1986

Rev M. Peterson Joseph

1991

Rev Joseph Lloyd

1992

Rev Charlesworth E. Browne

1992

Rev Vera Richardson

1993

Rev Jefferson Niles

1994

Rev Leroy Henry

1995

Rev Cecil O. A. Weekes

1996

Rev Oral A. W. Thomas

1996

Rev Bonny Byron

1996

Rev Harold Gill

1998

Rev Keith Lewis

1998

Rev James C. Richardson

2000

Rev N. Headley

2001

Rev Belinda Daniel-Manswell

2001

Rev Charles A. Seaton

2002

Rev June James

2004

Rev Novelle C. Josiah

2009

Rev Nichola Barrett-Glasgow

2010

Rev Roger Deane
close window

Service Times & Directions

Weekend Masses in English

Saturday Morning: 8:00 am

Saturday Vigil: 4:30 pm

Sunday: 7:30 am, 9:00 am, 10:45 am,
12:30 pm, 5:30 pm

Weekend Masses In Español

Saturday Vigil: 6:15pm

Sunday: 9:00am, 7:15pm

Weekday Morning Masses

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday: 8:30 am

map
6654 Main Street
Wonderland, AK 45202
(513) 555-7856